First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Where can I find more Impulse Responses to use in the CrossFilter?

+3 votes
398 views
http://www.openairlib.net/

Free impulse response database also a library of sounds recorded in an anechoic chamber
asked Feb 26, 2015 in Sound Design by cristian-vogel (Master) (8,370 points)
thanks for that!
My forthcoming Kyma Artist Packs will feature an IR verb for Kyma , with images and some unique Kyma features that other IR verbs cannot squeeze onto your native processors (real convolution is a DSP heavy process).  Sign up and I will let you know when its all ready for release http://eepurl.com/3jc0H

2 Answers

0 votes
Nice find, thanks !
answered Feb 27, 2015 by greg-grigoropoulos (Practitioner) (790 points)
+1 vote
answered Feb 27, 2015 by christian-schloesser (Adept) (2,890 points)
...