First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

MacOS Big Sur

0 votes
98 views
I've recently received the proposed update to MacOS Big Sur 11.0.1 in my update preferences.

Has anyone taken the leap to try it out?

Will we get a heads-up when we can feel safe to update?
asked Nov 15 in General by anne-la-berge (Adept) (1,690 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
We've been developing a Big Sur compatible version of Kyma 7 over the summer and plan to release it later this week.
answered Nov 15 by ssc (Savant) (110,260 points)
+2 votes

The KymaConnect 2 BETA has been running on Big Sur betas since late June. More information about obtaining the BETA can be found in the Kyma 7 Community Announcement forum, topic "KymaConnect 2 BETA". A dedicated support topic, "KymaConnect 2 BETA Support" is available in the Tips & Techniques forum. All questions, comments, bug reports, and suggestions should be posted to that topic.

answered Nov 16 by delora-software (Master) (3,880 points)
...